Project

General

Profile

Actions

Bug #1557

closed

problems with paths with 'spaces'

Added by Dan Higgins over 18 years ago. Updated almost 18 years ago.

Status:
Resolved
Priority:
Immediate
Assignee:
Category:
interface
Target version:
Start date:
05/06/2004
Due date:
% Done:

0%

Estimated time:
Bugzilla-Id:
1557

Description

There are sometimes problems when the kepler directory is in a path that has
'spaces' like "Program Files". Should figure out the cause and fix

Actions #1

Updated by Chad Berkley over 18 years ago

I'm not sure if this is an issue anymore....probably should look into it when
the installer is built

Actions #2

Updated by Dan Higgins almost 18 years ago

In general, this problem has been fixed (although we should keep in mind that
specific actor may still have a problem.) (CommandLine actor problem with this
in Windows has been fixed.)

Actions #3

Updated by Redmine Admin almost 10 years ago

Original Bugzilla ID was 1557

Actions

Also available in: Atom PDF