Project

General

Profile

Bug #3603

Clean up data on fred.msi.ucsb.edu

Added by ben leinfelder about 11 years ago. Updated about 11 years ago.

Status:
Resolved
Priority:
Immediate
Category:
dataserver
Target version:
Start date:
11/06/2008
Due date:
% Done:

0%

Estimated time:
Bugzilla-Id:
3603

Description

There's some bad/old data and metadata sitting on fred and this introduces errors!

History

#1 Updated by ben leinfelder about 11 years ago

deployed dedicated Metacat for FIRST:
http://bespin.nceas.ucsb.edu/first/
This will be the "clean room"

#2 Updated by Redmine Admin over 6 years ago

Original Bugzilla ID was 3603

Also available in: Atom PDF